See State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Act, Va. j Code § 2.2-3101. I e W2 "Affiliated business entity relationship" means "a relationship, other than parent - subsidiary relationship, that exists when (i) one business entity has a controlling ownership interest in the other business entity, (ii) a controlling owner in one entity is also a controlling WQ owner in the other entity, or (iii) there is shared management or control between the business I entities. Factors that should be considered in determining the existence of an affiliated j Wbusiness entity relationship include that the same person or substantially the same person own or manage the two entities; there are common or commingled funds or assets; the i business entities share the use of the same offices or employees or otherwise share activities, ! resources or personnel on a regular basis; or there is otherwise a close working relationship between the entities." See State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. j i CERTIFICATION: I certify that the information contained herein is true and accurate. I understand that. upon receipt of notification (postcard) that the application has been scheduled for { public hearing.