LTD - Civil En ineering?Service s T'halhimer - Real Estate Brokerage Services Arco Murray Design Build - Planning and Engineering Services Kimlev-Horn & Associates - Civil Engineerinp, Services 1 "Parent-subsidiary relationship" means "a relationship that exists when one corporation direct(y or indirectly owns shares possessing more than 50 percent of the voting power of another corporation." See State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. 2"Affiliated business entity relationship" means "a relationship, other than parent- subsidiary relationship, that exists when (i) one business entity has a controlling ownership interest in the other business entity, (ii) a controUing owner in one entity is also a controlling owner in the other entity, or (iii) there is shared management or control between the business entities. Factors that shoutd be considered in determining the existence of an affiliated business entity relationship include that the same person or substantially the same person own or manage the two entities; there are common or commingled funds or assets; the business entities share the use of the same offices or employees or otherwise share activities, resources or personnel on a regular basis; or there is otherwise a close working relationship between the entities." See State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101 CERTIFICATION: I certify that the information contained herein is true and accurate.