12 A?DDITlONAL DISCLOSURES List all known contractors or businesses that have or will provide services with respect to the requested property use, including but not limited to the providers of architectural services, real estate services, financial services, accounting services, and legal senrices: (Attach list if necessary) '"Parent-subsidiary relationship" means "a relationship that exists when one corporation directly or indirectly owns shares possessing more than 50 percent of the voting power-ofanathereorporatiorr."-See Sfiateand-L-ocaf Governmertt E-onflict-vflnterestsAet;-fa- Code § 2.2-3101. 2"Affiliated business entity relationship" means "a relationship, other than parent- subsidiary relationship, that exists when (i) one business entity has a controlling ownership interest in the other business entity, (ii) a controlling owner in one entity is also a controlling owner in the other entity, or (iii) there is shared managemen# or cflntrol between the business entities. Factors that should be considered in determining the existence of an affiliated business entity relationship include that the same person or subskantialty the same person own or manage the two entities; there are common or commingled funds or assets; the business entities share the use of the same offices or employees or otherwise share activities, resources or personnel on a regular basis; or there is othetwise a close working relationship between the entities." 5ee State and Local Govemment Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. CERT1FiCA7iON: I certify that the information contained herein is true and accurate.