See State and Local Govemment Conflict of Interests Ad, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. y me ? ? 14 2"Affiliated business entity relationship" means "a reiationship, other than parent- subsldiary relationship, that exists when (i) one business entity has a controlling ownership interest in the other business entity, (ii) a controlling owner in one entity is also a controlling owner in the other entity, or (iii) there is shared management or control befinreen the business entities. Factors that should be considered in determining the existence of an affiliated business entity relationship indude that the same person or substantially the same person own or manage the two entities; there are common or commingled funds or assets; the business entifies share the use of the same offices or employees or otherwise share activities, resources or personnel on a regular basis; or there is otherwise a close working relationship between the entities." See State and Local Govemment Gonflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. I if q { CERTIFICATION: I certify that the information contained herein is true and accurate.