See State and Local Govemment Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. 2"Affiliated business entity relationship" means "a relationship, other than parent- subsidiary relationship, that exists when (i) one business entity has a controtling ownership interest in the other business entity, (ii) a controlling owner in one entity is also a controlling owner in the other entity, or (iii) there is shared management or oontroi between the business entities. Factors that should be considered in determining the existence of an affiliated business entity relationship include that the same person or substantially the same person own or manage the two entities; there are oommon or commingled funds or assets; the business entities share the use of the same ofrices or employees or otherwise share activities, resources or personnel on a regular basis; or there is othervvise a close working reiationship between the entities.° See State and Local Govemment Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. CERTIFICATION: I certiry that the infom?ation contained herein is true and accurate.