HomeMy WebLinkAboutJUNE 3, 2003 AGENDA (2)CITY COUNCIL
[…] acceptance into such plans.
9. Sufficient design and engineering detail to establish floor plans,
elevations, and site characteristics.
10. Explanation of how the proposed project would impact local
development plans of each affected local jurisdiction.
11.
the proposal.
Identify the officers and directors of the firm or firms submitting
12. Identify all businesses that have a parent-subsidiary or affiliated
business entity relationship with the finn or firms submitting the proposal.
The State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Act, at Virginia
Code § 2.2-3101, defines "parent-subsidiary relationship" as "a relationship that exists
when one corporation directly or indirectly owns shares possessing more than 50 percent
of the voting power of another corporation." In the same Code section, the Act defines
"affiliated business entity relationship" as "a relationship, other than parent-subsidiary
relationship, that exists when (i) one business entity has a controlling ownership interest