No preview available
[…] Specific categories of personal property taxed at this rate include, but are not limited to, the following: a. aircraft and flight simulators as described in Code of Virginia § 58.1-3506 (A) (2) and (3) ; b. antique motor vehicles as described in Code of Virginia § 58.1-3506 (A) (4) ; C. heavy construction equipment as described in Code of Virginia § 58.1-3506 (A) (6) ; d. computer equipment as described in Code of Virginia § 58.1-3506 (A) (9) ; e. tangible personal property as described in (a) Code of Virginia § 58.1-3660 as "certified pollution control equipment and facilities" or (b) Code of Virginia § 58.1-3661 as "certified solar equipment, facilities or devices and certified recycling equipment, facilities or devices"; and f. personal vehicles as described in § 58.1-3524 of the Code of Virginia.