PC Ward M. Holmes Land Surveyor, PC 0 ' 'Parent -subsidiary reiationshi p" means "a relationship that a xists when one corporation directly or indirectly owns shares possessing more than 50 percent of the voting power of another corporation." See State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. _"Affiliated business entity relationship" means "a relationship, other than parent - subsidiary relationship, that exists when (1) one business entity has a controlling ownership interest in the other business entity, (Ii) a controlling owner in one entity is also a controlling owner in the other entity, or (iii ) there is shared managem ant or control between the business entities. Factor: that should be con sidered in determining the existence of an affiliated business entity relationship include that the same person or substantially the same person own or manage the two entities; there are common or commingled funds or assets; the business entities share the use of the same offices or employees or otherwise s hare activities, resources or personnel on a regular basis; or there is otherwise a close working relations hip between the entities.' See State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. CERTIFICATION: I certify that the information contained herein is true and accurate.