The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] See State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. ~ °Affiiiated business entity relationship" moans "a relationship, other than parent- subsidiary relationship, that exists when (I) one business entity has a controlling ownership interest in the other business entity, (iq a controlling owner in one entity is also a controlling owner in the other entity, or (III) there la shared management or control between the business entities. Factors that should be considered in determining the existence of an aftiUated business entity relationship include that the same person or substantially the same person own or manage the two entities; there are common or commingled funds or assets; the business entities share the use of the same offices or employees or otherwise share ackivitiea, resources or personnel on a regular basis; or there fa otherwise a close working relationship between the entities." Sae State and Local t3ovamment Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Coda § 2.2-3101. twERTIFICATION: t certify that the in}ormation contained herein is true and accurate.