The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] See State and Locat Government Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. 2 "Aftlliated business entity relationship° means 'a relationship, other than parent-subsidiary relatonship, that exists when (i) one business entity has a controlling ownership interest in the other business entity, (ii) s oontrolling owner in one entity is also a controlling owner in the other entty, yr (iii) there LS shared managerr~nt or control between the business entitles. Factors that should be considered in deterrnining the existence of an affiliated business entriy relationship include that the same person or substantially the same person own or manage the two entities; there are common or commingled funds or assets; the business entities share the use of the same offices or employees or otherwise share actlviiies, resources or personnel on a regular basis; or there is otherwise a close working relationship between the entities." See State and Local Government Conflict or Interests Act, Ve Code § 2.2-3101. CERTIFICATION: 1 certiry that the Information contained herein is true antl accurate. 1 understand that, upon receipt of notfficatfon (postcard) that the application has been scheduled for public hearing, 1 am