Code § 2.2-3101. 2 "Affiliated business entity relationship° means °a relationship, other than parent subsidiary relationship, that exists when (I} one business entity has a contrnlAng ownership interest in the other business entity, (ii} a controlling owner fi one entity is also a controlling owner in the other entity, or (iii}there is shared management or oonVol between the business entitles. Factors that should be considered in determining the existence of an affiliated business entity relationship include that fhe earns person or substantially the same person own or manage the two entities; thane are common or commingled funds or assets; the business entities share the use of the same otfloes or employees or othenMSe share activities, resources or personnel on a regular basis; or there is atherwlse a Dose working relationship between the entities 'See State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Ad. Va, Code § 2.2-3101. CERTIFIGAT1l~ht: I osrtlfy that the Infam'retion contained herein Is true and accurate.