The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Garth Gillespie;,:r Applicant Name (Print) Applic nature Date s "Parent -subsidiary relationship" means "a relationship that exists when one corporation directly or indirectly owns shares possessing more than 50 percent of the voting power of another corporation." See State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Act, VA. Code § 2.2-3101. z Affiliated business entity relationship" means "a relationship, other than parent -subsidiary relationship, that exists when (i) one business entity has a controlling ownership interest in the other business entity, (ii) a controlling owner in one entity is also a controlling owner in the other entity, or (iii) there is shared management or control between the business entities. Factors that should be considered in determining the existence of an affiliated business entity relationship include that the same person or substantially the some person own or manage the two entities; there are common or commingled funds or assets: the business entities share the use of the some offices or employees or otherwise share activities, resources or personnel on a regular basis; or there is otherwise a close working relationship between the entities." See State and Local Government Conflict of Interests Act, Va. Code § 2.2-3101. FOR CITY USE ONLY: No changes as of (date): 6/17/2025 Alexis Bailey 4&4 U 6/18/2025 — Staff Name (Print) Staff Signatur Date Disclosure Statement i rev.